Home / Profiles / ACE Profile

ACE Profile

ACE

From left to right: (Nam Dareum, Yujin, Jina, Seora)

ACE (Korean: 에이스) is a 4 member South Korean girl group under Worthy Entertainment. They officially debuted with their first single album You Fell In Me on September 11, 2015; and held their debut stage on October 14, 2015 on Show Champion with the title track of the same name!

 Jina

Birth Name: Oh Jin A (오진아)

Stage Name: Jina (진아)

Birthday: December 5, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Yujin

Birth Name: Kim Yu Jin (김유진)

Stage Name: Yujin (유진)

Birthday: December 8, 1993

Position: Vocalist

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Place Of Birth: Yeongdeok, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
 Dareum

Birth / Stage Name: Nam Da Reum (남다름)

Birthday: March 22, 1994

Position: Main Rapper

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Place Of Birth: Ulleung, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea

Seora

Birth Name: Park Gyeong Hye (박경혜)

Stage Name: Seora (설아)

Birthday: January 14, 1998

Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Place Of Birth: Gunpo, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

CLC releases the full version of High Heels with Eunbin!

CLC has been teasing with photos of them  holding up ‘D-3’, ‘D-2’ and ‘D-1’ countdown …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com