Home / Profiles / FlaShe Profile

FlaShe Profile

flashe1

(From Left To Right) {Narae, Goun, SuA, Yeji}

FlaShe (Korean: 플래쉬) is a South Korean girl group under Flashe Entertainment. The members consists of SuA, Narae, Yeji, GounThey made their official debut on July 4th, 2012 with their debut single Drop It Pop It; and held their debut stage on ARIRANG’s Simply Kpop on July 17th, 2012 with the title track Drop It!

narae1

Birth Name: Kang Na Rae (강나래)

Stage Name: Narae (나래)

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Birthday: March 14, 1990

Height: 165 cm

Hobbies: Choreographing, Lyrics Writing, Composing

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

sua1

Birth Name: Pyo Su A (표수아)

Stage Name: SuA (수아)

Position: Main Dancer

Birthday: January 1, 1990

Height: 168 cm

Hobbies: Nail Art, Swimming

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

yeji1

Birth Name: Yoon Ye Ji (윤예지)

Stage Name: Yeji (예지)

Position: Face of The Group, Vocalist

Birthday: May 12, 1990

Height: 165 cm

Hobbies: Playing Piano, Playing Guitar, Composing

Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea

goun1

Birth Name: Kim Go Un (김고운)

Stage Name: Goun (고은)

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: April 22, 1994

Height: 168 cm

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Lyrics Writing

Place of Birth: Masanhappo Gu, Changwon, Gyeongsangnam Do, South Korea

Former Members

ChoA

Stage Name: ChoA (초아)

Birthday: 1990

Height: 167 cm

Gaeul

Birth Name: Park Ga Eul (박가을)

Stage Name:: Gaeul (가을)

Birthday: February 18, 1991

Height: 168 cm

Blood Type: B

Education: Inha University

Former Group: BeBe Mignon

Seolhee

Stage Name: Seolhee (설희)

Birthday: March 28, 1992

Height: 162 cm

Songhee

Stage Name: Songhee (송희)

Birthday: October 12, 1992

Height: 173 cm

Blood Type: O

Position: Main Vocalist

About editor1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com