Home / Profiles / ASTRO Profile

ASTRO Profile

ASTRO

(From Left To Right) {Sanha, MJ, Cha Eun Woo, Moon Bin, Rocky, Jin Jin}

ASTRO (Korean: 아스트로) is a South Korean boy group under Fantagio. The members consists of MJ, Jin Jin, Cha Eun Woo, Moon Bin, Rocky and Jin JinThey made their debut on February 23rd with their first mini album Spring Up and dropped their title-track HIDE&SEEK on the same day!

MJ

Birth Name: Kim Myung Jun (김명준)

Stage Name: MJ (엠제이)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: March 5, 1994

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Speciality: Lame Jokes

Role Model: Lee Seunggi

Place of Birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Jin Jin

Birth Name: Park Jin Woo (박진우)

Stage Name: Jin Jin (진진)

Nickname: Angelic Smile

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Birthday: March 15, 1996

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Speciality: Drums

Role Model: G Dragon

Education: Hanlim Multi Arts High School

Cha eun woo

Birth Name: Lee Dong Min (이동민)

Stage Name: Cha Eun Woo (차은우)

Nickname: Morning Alarm

Position: Face Of The Group, Vocalist

Birthday: March 30, 1997

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Specialities: Swimming, Guitar, Violin, Piano, DJ-ing

Role Model: Seo Kang Jun

Education: Hanlim Multi Arts High School

Place of Birth: Sabon District, Gunpo, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Moon Bin

Birth / Stage Name: Moon Bin (문빈)

Nicknames: U-Know MoonBin (유노문빈), Binnie (빈이), Sleepyhead

Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday: January 26, 1998

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Blood Type: B

Specialities: Piano, Acting, Water Sports, Dancing

Role Model: Taeyang

Education: Hanlim Multi Arts High School

Place of Birth: Cheongju, Chungbuk , South Korea

Rocky

Birth Name: Park Min Hyuk (박민혁)

Stage Name: Rocky (라키)

Nicknames: Chef Minhyuk

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Birthday: February 25, 1999

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Specialities: Cooking, Dancing, Taekwondo, Choreographer

Role Model: G Dragon

Education: Seoul Music High School

Place of Birth: Jinju, South Gyeongsang Province, South Korea

Sanha

Birth Name: Yoon San Ha (윤산하)

Stage Name: Sanha (산하)

Nicknames: Beagle

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: March 21, 2000

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Hobbies: Eating

Specialities: Guitar, Flexibility

Role Model: Busker Busker

About editor1

Check Also

ASTRO ‘DREAM part .01’ Comeback Showcase

Check ASTRO’s 4th Mini album ‘DREAM part .01’ Showcase on VLIVE It starts on 2017. 05. …

47 comments

  1. Wow perfect group

  2. Wow perfect
    Saranghae guyz

  3. shanna kharyll d. orcullo

    Cute sanha

  4. SANHA IS 16 WHAT WHAT IS THIS EVEN ALLOWED WHAT

  5. sanha is more handsome with his braces

  6. Can Eun Woo you so cute….

  7. Guys who of you play Pokemon GO? Amazing game, finally Ponyta has been caught using
    pokebusterbot. With this bot you can catch pokemons on autopilot!

  8. Sanha my hubby! Come back home 😘😘😘

  9. Jin Jun 😚😘😙

  10. Jin Jin 😚😘😙

  11. I was shock that Moon Bin’s role model is not U-know, but anyway Moon Bin is still my bias 😀😘

  12. youre so very cute and handsom
    your my idol
    i want to see you soon<3
    #so happy

  13. BY THE WAY
    CHRISTIAN JAY BATAC

  14. wow cha eun woo is so handsome

  15. #ohayo#momo#marsya

    Wow!Im so excited to see drama about Astro.The name drama is Become Our Star.Jin Jin in the drama so cute like hello kitty.Eunwoo so handsome.

    #ASTRO
    #Become our Star

  16. I WANT TO SEE YOU ASTRO SOON
    #FELLING MOMENT
    #HAPPY
    #FOREVRE

  17. Can eun woo FIGHTING!!!

  18. I think this group is a good fit. They got a lil of everything from handsome to dorky and sweet yet mysterious. Love it, btw Sanha is adorable.

  19. What? We have same birthday🙈😍

  20. That moment when they all March Babies expect Rocky and Moonbin

  21. ROCKY 😘 Park Minhyuk💞

  22. 😀😀😀😀😀

  23. I Love you ASTRO! I always pray for you! FIGHTING!!

  24. I love ASTRO especially Eunwoo

  25. My twin sister and jinjin has the same birthday

  26. I be leave in astrology and is there any relation between astrology and numerology

  27. My bias is eunwoo

  28. Moonbin and Sanha are both lead vocalists.

  29. Sanha weighs the same as me and I’m so much shorter than him wtf WELP TIME TO GO ON A DIET FML

  30. MJ💞
    Such an adorable Myungjun…
    >Keep it up Astro!We love you!!

  31. Is Moonbin is a korean? I am curious with his birth name and stage name.

  32. i love astro forever astro

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com