Home / Profiles / Rainbow Profile

Rainbow Profile

Rainbow Prism

(From Left To Right) {Noeul, Hyunyoung, Jisook, Jaekyung, Woori, Seungah, Yoonhye}

RAINBOW (Korean: 레인보우) is a South Korean girl group under DSP Media. The members consists of Woori, Seungah, Jaekyung, Noeul, Yoonhye, Jisook, Hyunyoung. They made their debut with their first mini album Gossip Girl on November 12, 2009, and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on MBC’s Show Music Core November 14, 2009

Jaekyung
Birth Name: Kim Jae Kyung

Stage Name: Jaekyung

Position: Leader, Face Of The Group, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: December 24, 1988

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: AB

Colour: Red

Speciality: Sexy Dance, Nail Art

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: RAINBOW BLAXX

Woori
Birth Name: Go Woo Ri

Stage Name: Woori

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Birthday: February 22, 1988

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Blood Type: A

Colour: Orange

Speciality: Ballet, Modern Dance, Rap

Education: Korea National Sport University

Place of Birth: Jeonju, North Jeolla Province, South Korea

Sub Unit: RAINBOW BLAXX

Seungah

Birth Name: Oh Se Mi

Stage Name: Seungah

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: September 13, 1988

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: A

Colour: Indigo

Speciality: Voice Imitation

Education: Sangmyung University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: RAINBOW PIXIE, RAINBOW BLAXX

Noeul

Birth Name: No Eul

Stage Name: Noeul

Position: Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Birthday: May 10, 1989

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Blood Type: A

Colour: Blue

Speciality: Voice Imitation

Education: Seongdong Global Business School

Place of Birth: Jeonju, North Jeolla Province, South Korea

Sub Unit: –

Yoonhye

Birth Name: Jung Yoon Hye

Stage Name: Yoonhye

Position: Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Birthday: April 14, 1990

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Colour: Violet

Speciality: Facial Expressions

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Place of Birth: Daejeon, South Korea

Sub Unit: –

Jisook

Birth Name: Kim Ji Sook

Stage Name: Jisook

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: July 18, 1990

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Blood Type: A

Colour: Green

Speciality: Nail Art

Education: Hanyang Women’s College

Place of Birth: Suwon, Gyeoggi Province, South Korea

Sub Unit: RAINBOW PIXIE

Hyunyoung

Birth Name: Cho Hyun Young

Stage Name: Hyunyoung

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: August 11, 1991

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Blood Type: B

Colour: Yellow

Speciality: Chinese, Voice Imitation

Education: Shinkwang Girls’ High School

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: RAINBOW PIXIE, RAINBOW BLAXX

About editor1

Check Also

TOP 9 Maknae-Main Vocalists of KPOP!

Maknae-Main Vocalists really surprises me a lot due to their superb singing abilities despite of their …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com