Home / Profiles / Ladies Code Profile

Ladies Code Profile

Screen Shot 2016-02-23 at 6.39.13 PM

From left to right: (Zuny, Sojung, Ashley)

Ladies’ Code (Korean: 레이디스 코드) is a South Korean girl group under Polaris Entertainment. The group made their debut on March 6, 2013 with their first mini album Code#01 Bad Girl, and held their debut stage the day after with the title track Bad Girl on Mnet’s M! Countdown. On September 3rd, 2014, the group was involved in a fatal car accident which lead to the death of members EunB and Rise.

Ashley

Birth Name: Choi Bi Na

Stage Name: Ashley

Nickname: Global Code

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

Weight: 167kg

Height: 48cm

Blood Type: AB

Education: Hunter College

Hobbies: Photography, Listening to Music, Watch Dance Videos

Favourite Food: Kuai, Sushi, Thai Cuisine 

Favourite Movies: Superman films, Disney, Hollywood films

Date of Birth: November 09, 1991

Place of Birth: New York

Rise

Birth Name: Kwon Ri Sae †

Stage Name: Rise

Nickname: Pure Code

Position: Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face Of The Group

Weight: 166kg

Height: 49cm

Blood Type: B

Education: Seikei University

Date of Birth: August 16, 1991

Date of Death: September 07, 2014

Place of Birth: Fukushima City, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan

EunB

Birth Name: Go Eun Bi †

Stage Name: EunB

Nickname: Lovely Code, Eunbitamin

Position: Sub Vocalist

Weight: 164kg

Height: 44cm

Blood Type: AB

Education: Hanlim Multi Art School

Date of Birth: November 23, 1992

Date of Death: September 03, 2014

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sojung

Birth Name: Lee So Jung

Stage Name: Sojung

Nickname: Funky Code

Position: Main Vocalist

Weight: 163kg

Height: 42cm

Blood Type: O

Education: Dankook University

Date of Birth: September 03, 1993

Place of Birth: Wonju, Gangwon Province, South Korea

Zuny

Birth Name: Kim Ju Mi

Stage Name: Zuny

Nickname: Pretty Chic Code

Position: Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Weight: 164kg

Height: 44cm

Blood Type: B

Education: Seoul Sejong High School

Hobbies: Cooking

Favourite Food: Any type of meat

Favourite Movies: Romantic Comedy

Favourite Music: Ballads

Date of Birth: November 09, 1994

Place of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

Ladies’ Code releases acoustic version of Galaxy!

Ladies’ Code, who came back after two years with their first single album MY3TRY has released an acoustic …

2 comments

  1. Zuny and Rise were always sub-vocalists like EunB not lead vocals

  2. Zuny was born december 08, 1994 not november 09, 1991, as for place of birth im not sure but its not NY ^^

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com