Home / Profiles / KNK Profile

KNK Profile

knk1

Left to right: Heejun, Youjin, Seungjun, Jihun, Inseong

KNK (크나큰) is a South Korean boy group under YNB Entertainment. The members consist of Youjin, Seungjun, Inseong, Jihun and Heejun. They made their debut with their first single album KNOCK on March 3rd, 2016 and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on March 1st, 2016 on SBS MTV’s The Show.

Youjin

Birth Name: Kim You Jin

Stage Name: Youjin

Position: Lead Vocalist 

Birthday: February 10, 1993

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Blood Type: AB

Favourite type of Music: R&B, Hip Hop

School days Nickname(s): Pepero, Chopsticks

Artist that he respects: August Alsina

Karaoke Song: Please Tell Me

Similar-looking character: Hunter X Hunter Gon

Strengths: Good Talents

Ideal Type: Han Jimin

Favorite Food: Meat

Food that he dislikes: Vegetables

Something that he wants to do with fans: 5:5 bowling

Bucket List: Duet with August Alsina

Words to the public: Want to be remembered as an artist group

Seungjun

Birth Name: Park Seung Jun

Stage Name: Seungjun

Position: Face of The Group, Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: October 28, 1993

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Blood Type: B

Favourite type of Music: Dance, Rock, Quiet Music

School days Nickname(s): Park Kyung Bok, Gyeongbokgung

Artist that he respects: JYP

Karaoke Song: Pure Love  {Koyote}

Similar-looking character: Charizard

Strengths: Nice Personality 

Ideal Type: Woman who can raise him

Favorite Food: Beef

Food that he dislikes: None

Something that he wants to do with fans: Fansign

Bucket List: Wining #1, and hold a concert

Words to the public: Want to be remembered as a long lasting group

Inseong

Birth Name: Jeong In Seong

Stage Name: Inseong

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: July 1, 1994

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 73 kg

Blood Type: A

Favourite type of Music: Hip Hop, Ballad, Jazz

School days Nickname(s): Jung Sung, Jung Insungdae, Frog

Artist that he respects: 40, Xia Junsu, Kim Bum Soo, Na Yoon Kwon

Karaoke Song: Drunken Truth

Similar-looking character: Jjanggu

Strengths: Positive Personality 

Ideal Type: Dark skinned, tall, cute and nice

Favorite Food: Everything

Food that he dislikes: giner

Something that he wants to do with fans: Duet

Bucket List: Traveling around the world and trying out good food

Words to the public: Want to be remembered as a group that produces good music and has great vocals

Jihun

Birth Name: Kim Ji Hun

Stage Name: Jihun

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: February 20, 1995

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 73 kg

Blood Type: A

Favourite type of Music: R&B, Hip Hop, Ballad

School days Nickname(s): Mask Man

Artist that he respects: Jason Derulo, Chris Brown

Karaoke Song: Old Song {Kim Dong Ryul}

Similar-looking character: Squidward

Strengths: Different eyes, tall

Ideal Type: Attractive Women

Favorite Food: Samgyupsal

Food that he dislikes: None

Something that he wants to do with fans: Chat

Bucket List: Try out a dancing workshop in foreign countries and participating in a premier league soccer match

Words to the public: Want to be remembered as a talented and a group who is friendly to the public

Heejun

Birth Name: Oh Hee Jun

Stage Name: Heejun

Position: Maknae, Sub Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Birthday: May 8, 1996

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Blood Type: A

Favourite type of Music: Hip Hop, Rock, Folk

School days Nickname(s): Kkam-ssi

Artist that he respects: Kim Kwang Suk, Dok2

Karaoke Song: It’s Love by Mose

Similar-looking character: Big-eyed Frog

Strengths: Quick and witty personality

Ideal Type: Apink’s Bomi, Amanda Seyfried

Favorite Food: Steamed Chicken

Food that he dislikes: Ramen

Something that he wants to do with fans: Bowling

Bucket List: Traveling around the world with his wife

Words to the public: Want to be remembered as an artist/musician group

About editor1

5 comments

  1. According to after school club and some radio shows
    Youjin – main vocal
    Seungjun – rapper, visual, vocal
    Inseong – main vocal
    Jihun – leader, vocal and according to members the best dancer
    Heejun – maknae, vocal

  2. whhauahuahua…inseong you are same birth with me

  3. Good luck knk!!!!!!!!!!!
    You guys are awesome

  4. Sarah💞exo is mine.sehun 's wife

    Oh knk.cute boys

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com