Home / Profiles / Jessica Jung Profile

Jessica Jung Profile

Jessica

Jessica Jung (제시카 정) is a South Korean female soloist under Coridel Entertainment, as well as a former member of the South Korean girl group Girls’ Generation under SM Entertainment. She was dismissed from the group in 2014, while she said she was forced and kicked out from the group; SM Entertainment responded by saying that it was due to constant conflicts between Girls’ Generation and her schedule. She officially debuted with ther release of the single “Into The New World” on August 02, 2007 as the main vocalist of Girls’ Generation; and held her debut stage with the other eight members on SBS’ Inkigayo with the title track of the same name on August 05, 2007, three days after the single was released. On February 29, 2016 it was revealed that she has decided to sign with Coridel Entertainment to prepare for her solo debut. 

Birth Name: Jessica Jung (제시카 정)

Korean Name: Jung Soo Yeon (정수연)

Stage Name: Jessica (제시카)

Birthday: April 18, 1989

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: B

Education: Korea Kent Foreign School

Hobbies: Movies, Music, Fashion

Nicknames: Ice Princess, Sica, Sicachu

Place Of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States 

About editor1

Check Also

Jessica (former SNSD) is back with her new song

Jessica (former SNSD) is also celebrating her 10th debut anniversary. Jessica is back with her …

2 comments

  1. This isn’t a very accurate details -_-

  2. Your home is valueble for me. Thanks!…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com