Home / Profiles / Tiny-G Profile

Tiny-G Profile

Tiny G

Left to right: (Mint, Dohee, J.Min)

Tiny-G (크나큰) is a South Korean girl group under GNG Production. The members consist of J.Min, Mint and Dohee. They made their debut as a quartet with their self-titled single album “Tiny-G”  on August 23rd, 2012 and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on the same day on Mnet’s M! Countdown.

On June 26th, 2014, GNG Production revealed that maknae Myeongji has decided to depart from the group in order to pursue her acting career, and therefore leaving Tiny-G as a trio. On February 12, 2015, it was revealed that Tiny-G will go on a hiatus, while the members explore and pursue on their solo careers. 

Current Member

J.Min-1-759x500

Birth Name: Shin Min Jeong

Stage Name: J.Min

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday: November 20, 1994

Height: 156 cm

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Making new food

Talents: Folk Song, Soccer, Swimming, Wushu, Imitating the sounds of animals

Education: Sunil Girls’ High School  

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sub Unit: Tiny-G M

Mint

Birth Name: Goonshipas Peonpaweevorakul

Stage Name: Mint

Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Birthday: June 23, 1994

Height: 150 cm

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Dance, Figure skating, Breaking Dance, Swimming

Education: Seoul Art College

Place of Birth: Thailand

Sub Unit: Tiny-G M

Do-Hee-1-759x500

Birth Name: Min Do Hee

Stage Name: Dohee

Position: Lead Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Birthday: September 25, 1994

Height: 151 cm

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Cycling

Talents: Ice Skating

Education: Seoul Art College

Place of Birth: Yeosu, Jeollanam-do, South Korea

Former Member

Myungji

Birth Name: Kim Myeong Ji

Stage Name: Myeongji

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: December 9, 1997

Height: 159 cm

Education: Paiwha Girl’s Middle School

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

About editor1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com