Home / Profiles / B1A4 Profile

B1A4 Profile

B1A4

Left to right: (Sandeul, CNU, Jinyoung, Baro, Gongchan)

B1A4 (비원에이포) is a South Korean boy group under WM Entertainment. The members consist of Jinyoung, CNU, Sandeul, Baro, Gongchan. They made their debut as a quartet with their debut mini album “Let’s Fly” on April 21st, 2011 and held their debut stage with the title track “O.K.” on April 23rd, 2016 on MBC’s Music Core!

Jinyoung

Birth Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)

Stage Name: Jinyoung (진영)

Nickname(s): Artic Fox, Grandfather

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: November 18th, 1991

Height: 178cm

Weight: 59kg

Blood Type: A

Talents: Helicopter Mimic Talent, Water droplet imitation, Vacuum Cleaner imitation, Doraemon imitation, Sports Cars imitation, Guitar, Song Writing, Composing, Singing, Acting

Hobby(ies): Cooking

Motto: Live humbly 

Place of Birth: Chungju, Chungbuk, South Korea

Education: Cheongju University

CNU

Birth Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)

Stage Name: CNU (신우)

Nickname(s): Pooh Bear, Shin Beauty, Shin Noona

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Birthday: June 16th, 1991

Height: 182cm

Weight: 64kg

Blood Type: A

Talents: Taekwondo, Writing, Singing, Acting

Hobby(ies): Basketball, Soccer 

Place of Birth: Heungdeokgu, Cheongju, Chungbuk, South Korea

Education: Hanyang University

Sandeul

Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)

Stage Name: Sandeul (산들)

Nickname(s): Duck

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: March 20th, 1992

Height: 175cm

Weight: 62kg

Blood Type: A

Talents: Singing, Swimming, Piano, Cooking, History

Hobby(ies): Cooking, Watch Movies, Anime, Photography

Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Education: Myongji University

Baro

Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)

Stage Name: Baro (바로)

Nickname(s): Squirrel Princess, Squirrel Prince

Position: Main Rapper

Birthday: September 5th, 1992

Height: 178cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: B

Talents: Beatbox, Rap

Hobby(ies): Running, Football

Place of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Education: Yumkwang High School

Gongchan

Birth Name: Gong Chan Sik (공찬식)

Stage Name: Gongchan (공찬)

Nickname(s): Tigger, Dinosaur 

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Face Of The Group, Maknae

Birthday: August 14th, 1993

Height: 181cm

Weight: 60kg

Blood Type: A

Talents: Mathematics, Taekwondo

Hobby(ies): Swimming

Place of Birth: Suncheon, Jellanam-do, South Korea

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

About editor1

Check Also

B1A4’s Sandeul lend his voice for “Moonlight Drawn by Clouds”‘ OST!

B1A4’s main vocalist Sandeul has supported his fellow member Jinyoung by lending his voice for his new drama’s …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com