Home / Profiles / GOT7 Profile

GOT7 Profile

Got 7 Flight 1
Left to Right : Mark, Yugyeom , Jr. 

Got 7 Flight 2
Left to Right : Youngjae, JB, BamBam , Jackson

Got 7 is a seven-member boy group under JYP Entertainment. The members consist of  JB, Mark, Jackson, Jr., Youngjae, Bam Bam and Yugyeom. Jackson is from Hong Kong , Bam Bam is from Thailand and Mark is from America and also a Taiwanese, hence making Got7 a multi-national boy group. The made their debut in 2014 with debut track ‘Girls, Girls, Girls’ and their debut EP ‘ Got it?’ ranked 2nd place on Gaon Album Charts.

Members

JB

Birth Name: Im Jae Bum (임재범) / (林在範)

Stage Name: JB

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Birthday: 6th January, 1994

Height: 179cm

Weight: 66kg

Blood Type: A

Specialities: B-Boying

Hobbies : Bus trips, watching movies, photography, searching for restaurants

Mark

Birth Name: Tuan Yi Eun (段宜恩)

Stage Name: Mark (마크)

Position: Main Rapper, Visual

Birthday: 4th September, 1993

Height: 175cm

Weight: 59kg

Blood Type: A

Specialities: Martial arts tricking 

Hobbies : Skateboarding, snowboarding

Jackson

Birth Name: Jackson Wang  (왕지아얼) / (王嘉爾)

Stage Name: Jackson (잭슨)

Position:  Lead Rapper

Birthday: 28th March, 1994

Height: 174cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: O

Specialities: Fencing

Hobbies : Dancing , Rapping, Beatbox

Junior

Birth Name: Park Jin Young (박진영)

Stage Name: Junior

Position: Lead Vocalist , Rapper

Birthday: 22nd September, 1994

Height: 178cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: O

Specialities: Dance

Hobbies: Watching Movies

Youngjae

Birth Name: Choi Young Jae  (최영재) / (崔榮宰)

Stage Name: Young Jae

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: 22nd September, 1996

Height: 177cm

Weight: 59kg

Blood Type: B

Specialities: Singing 

Hobbies : Playing the piano

Bam Bam

Birth Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul (กันต์พิมุกต์ ภูวกุล)

Stage Name: BamBam (뱀뱀

Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper 

Birthday: 2nd May, 1997

Height: 176cm

Weight: 56kg

Blood Type: B

Speciality: Dance

Hobby : Listening to Music

YuGyeom

Birth Name: Kim Yu Gyeom (김유겸)

Stage Name: Yugyeom (유겸)

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: 17th November, 1997

Height: 180cm

Weight: 64kg

Blood Type: A

Specialities: Street Dance

Hobbies: Dancing and singing

About editor1

Check Also

GOT7’s Never Ever reaches over 22 Million views!

GOT7’s ‘Never Ever’ has surpassed over 22 Million views on YouTube in less than a …

3 comments

  1. JB is the main vocal and Mark is not a lead vocal but he is the main rapper

  2. I like leader JB because he so handsome and amazing JB peace be upon you bye and last one I’m your fans club that all today goodbye

  3. Jr. Changed his name to his birth name. Jinyoung.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com