Home / Profiles / TWINKLE Profile

TWINKLE Profile

TWINKLE

From left to right: (Kim Sol Ee, Kim Do Hee, Oh Han Areum, Sunyul, Bang Joon Hee, Go Eun Byeol, Kwon Sujin)

TWINKLE (Korean Name: 트윙클) is a seven member girl group under Elephant Entertainment. They will be making their debut soon, stay tuned for more updates!

Sujin

Birth Name: Kwon Su Jin (권수진)

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Date of Birth: April 6, 1991

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 49 kg

KIM DO HEE

Birth Name: Kim Do Hee (김도희)

Position: Main Rapper

Date of Birth: June 16, 1997

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: A

Trainee Period: 8 months

Hobby(ies): Cleaning, Watching the Sky

Speciality(ies): Training dogs, running

Place of Birth: Sokcho, South Korea

KIM SOL EE

Birth Name: Kim Sol Ee (김솔이)

Date of Birth: October 9, 2001

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Height: 172.7 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Blood Type: A

Trainee Period: 1 year 4 months

Hobby(ies): Searching the internet

Speciality(ies): Snowball fights

BANG JOON HEE

Birth Name: Bang Joon Hee (방준희)

Position: Main Dancer

Date of Birth: 18 years old

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: B

Trainee Period: 1 year 6 months

Hobby(ies): Listening to music, browsing choreography videos

Speciality(ies): Knitting, writing beautiful letters

Place of Birth: Seoul

Oh Han Areum

Birth Name: Oh Han Areum (오한아름)

Position: Main Vocalist

Date of Birth: 18 years old

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Blood Type: B

Trainee Period: 2 years 2 months

Hobby(ies): Nail art, imagining

Speciality(ies): Arm wrestling

Place of Birth: Bucheon, South Korea

Sun Yul

Birth Name: Jeong Go Eun (정고온)

Stage Name: Sunyul

Position: Vocalist

Date of Birth: January 31, 1996

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Blood Type: A

Eunbyeol

Birth Name: Go Eun Byul (고은별)

Stage Name: GO Y-B

Position: –

Date of Birth: March 31, 1993

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

About editor1

3 comments

  1. The girl second from the right is Oh Han Areum

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com