Home / Profiles / S.E.S Profile

S.E.S Profile


(From left to right: Eugene, Shoo, Bada)

S.E.S (Korean: 에스이에스) is a three member girl group under SM Entertainment The three member girl group consists of Bada (Sea), Eugene and Shoo. They made their debut on November 1st, 1997 with their first full length album I’m Your Girl, and held their debut stage on 100% Charge with their title track of the same name on November 27th, 1997. After promoting as a group for five years their exclusive contract with SM Entertainment came to an end in December 2002. As the group was unable to reach an agreement with SM Entertainment in regards to their contract, the group disbanded.

On January 2, 2017, the group will be making their long awaited comeback after 14 years with their 20th anniversary special album Remember! 

Birth Name: Choi Sung Hee (최성희)

Stage Name: Bada (바다) [English: Sea]

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Birthday: February 28, 1980

Height: 164cm

Weight: 47kg

Blood Type: AB 

Education: Dankook University

Place of Birth: Wando-gun, Jeonnam, South Korea

Birth Name: Kim Yu Jin (김유진)

Stage Name: Eugene (유진)

Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Birthday: March 3, 1981

Height: 163cm

Weight: 47kg

Blood Type: A

Speicality(ies): Dancing, Art, Piano, Sending Emails

Hobbies: Swimming, Piano, Drawing, Sketching, Sports

Education: Korea Kent Foreign School

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Birth Name: Kunimitsu Shoo (邦光 洙)

Korean Name: Yoo Soo Young (유수영)

Stage Name: Shoo (슈)

Position: Sub Vocalist, Main Rapper, Maknae

Birthday: October 23, 1981

Height: 160cm

Weight: 44kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Swimming, Baseball, Basketball

Education: Korea Kent Foreign School

Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

About editor1

Check Also

[HOT] Ryeowoook to collaborate with his bias Bada for her new album!

Ryeowook will have another music release before his enlistment? Have you ever dreamed to sing with …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com