Home / Profiles / GU9UDAN (GUGUDAN) Profile

GU9UDAN (GUGUDAN) Profile


Standing: (Left to Right) Soyee, Hyeyeon, Sally ,Sejeong, Hana, Mimi, Mina, Haebin, Nayoung

GU9UDAN (구구단) is a South Korean girl group under Jellyfish Entertainment. The members consist of Hana, Mimi, Nayoung, Haebin, Sejeong, Soyee, Sally, Mina and Hyeyeon. They made their debut on June 28th with their first mini album Act.1 The Little Mermaid and held their debut stage on June 29th on MBCMUSIC’s Show Champion!

Stage Name: Hana (하나)

Birth Name: Shin Bo Ra (신보라)

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Visual Sub Vocalist

Birthday: April 30, 1993

Education: Seokyeong University

Stage Name: Mimi (미미)

Birth Name: Jung Mi Mi (정미미)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: January 1, 1993

Former Agency: FNC Entertainment

Stage Name: Haebin (해빈)

Birth Name: Han Hae Bin (한해빈)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: August 16, 1995

Education: Daemyung Girls’ High School

Stage Name: Nayoung (나영)

Birth Name: Kim Na Young (김나영)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: November 23, 1995 

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobby(ies): Watching Youtube videos, Listening to music

Speciality(ies): Jazz

Education: Baekseok Arts University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Stage Name: Sejeong (세정)

Birth Name: Kim Se Jeong (김세정)

Position: Main Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Birthday: August 28, 1996

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: AB

Hobby(ies): Painting, Re-watching movies

Speciality(ies): Ballad

Education: Hanyang Women’s University

Place of Birth: Gimje-si, North Jeolla Province, South Korea

Previous Group: I.O.I

Stage Name: Sally (샐리)

Birth Name: Liu Xie Ning (刘些宁)

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: October 23, 1996

Place of Birth: Guangdong, People’s Republic of China

Stage Name: Soyee (소이)

Birth Name: Jang So Jin (장소진)

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: November 21, 1996

Former Agency: Plan A Entertainment

Place of Birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Stage Name: Mina (미나)

Birth Name: Kang Mi Na (강미나)

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: December 4, 1999

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobby(ies): Travel Alone, Watching Drama, Play Games

Speciality(ies): Waacking Dance

Education: School Of Performing Arts Seoul

Place of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Previous Group: I.O.I

Stage Name: Hyeyeon (혜연)

Birth Name: Cho Hye Yeon (조혜연)

Position: Maknae, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: August 5, 2000

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul


Music Videos: 

Wonderland :

A Girl Like Me (나 같은 애)

About editor1

Check Also

TWICE Mina is being threaten through SNS

  TWICE Mina is being threaten by anti- fan through SNS. The content of the …

7 comments

  1. sejeong is the face of the group right? because she’s the one who represents the group meanwhile hana is the visual.

  2. I dont know why i love this group very much. They so cute already😍

  3. #ohayo#momo#marsya

    Sejong and Mina how can you all get back to ioi?.Did you all can’t get back to gugudan.I hope you all can’t back to gugudan group.

    • their still in gugudan,ioi is just a temporary i think

    • IOI is only temporary group under one year contract.. i suggest u better watch Produce 101 to know why the rules like tht.. Sejeong n mina start from Gugudan group ( d original line up) . IOI is a step for all those girl to quick their debut time. IOI is disband already. please accept the fact.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com