Home / Profiles / PENTAGON MAKER Profile

PENTAGON MAKER Profile

PENTAGON

PENTAGON (Korean Name:펜타곤) is a boy group under Cube Entertainment. They will be making their debut on July 16, 2016 stay tuned!

PENTAGON JINO

Birth Name: Cho Jin Ho (조진호)

Stage Name: Jinho

Former Stage Name: Jino

Position: Vocal

Date of Birth: April 17, 1992

Nationality: Korean

Former Company: SM Entertainment

Former Group: SM THE BALLAD

Hui

Birth Name: Lee Hoe Taek (이회택)

Stage Name: Hui (후이)

Position: Vocal

Date of Birth: August 28, 1993

Nationality: Korean

Yang Hong Seok

Birth Name: Yang Hong Seok (양홍석)

Stage Name: Hongseok (홍석)

Nicknames: Yang Jr, Hongseokkie, Honggie

Position: Vocal

Date of Birth: April 17, 1994

Nationality: Korean

Hobbies: Reading Books, Study Languages

Former Company: YG Entertainment

E' DAWN

Birth Name: Kim Hyo Jung (김효종)

Stage Name: E’ Dawn (이던)

Position: Rap / Dance

Date of Birth: June 1, 1994

Nationality: Korean

SHinwon

Birth Name: Ko Shin Won (고신원)

Stage Name: Shinwon (신원)

Position: Vocal

Date of Birth: December 11, 1995

Nationality: Korean

(Eliminated)

yEO ONE

Birth Name: Yeo Chang Gu (양창구)

Stage Name: Yeo One (여원)

Position: Vocal

Date of Birth: March 27, 1996

Nationality: Korean

yan an

Birth Name: Yan An (閆桉)

Stage Name: Yan An (옌안)

Position: Vocal

Date of Birth: October 25, 1996

Nationality: Chinese

Yuto

Birth Name: Adachi Yuto

Stage Name: Yuto (유토)

Position: Rap

Date of Birth: January 23, 1998

Nationality: Japanese

Kino

Birth Name: Kang Hyung Gu (강형구)

Stage Name: Kino (키노)

Position: Vocal / Dance

Date of Birth: January 27, 1998

Nationality: Korean

Wooseok

Birth Name: Jung Woo Seok (정우석)

Stage Name: Wooseok (우석)

Position: Rap

Date of Birth: January 31, 1998

Nationality: Korean

About editor1

One comment

  1. Could you please update it :’)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com