Home / Profiles / UNNIES Profile

UNNIES Profile

tiffany-jessi-min-hyo-rin-ra-mi-ran-hong-jin-kyung-kim-sook

UNNIES (Korean: 언니쓰) is a six member girl group formed by KBS’ reality show Sister’s Slam Dunk.  The girl group consists of six members, Ra Miran, Kim Sook, Hong Jinkyung, Min Hyorin, Jessi and Tiffany. The group officially debuted with the release of their first digital single Shut Up on July 1st, 2016, and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on KBS2’s Music Bank on the same day.

Ra Mi Ran

Birth Name: Ra Mi Ran (라미란)

Stage Name: Ra Mi Ran (라미란)

Position: Sub Vocalist

Birthday: March 6, 1975

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 53kg

Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts

Place Of Birth: Gohan-eup, Jeongseon County, Gangwon Province, South Korea

Entertainment Company: C-JeS Entertainment

Kim Sook

Birth Name: Kim Sook (김숙)

Stage Name: Kim Sook (김숙)

Position: Lead Rapper

Birthday: July 6, 1975

Height: 160 cm

Place Of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Entertainment Company: Sidus HQ

Hong-Jin-Kyung-01

Birth Name: Hong Jin Kyung (홍진경)

Stage Name: Hong Jin Kyung (홍진경)

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: December 23, 1977

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 51kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Dongguk University

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Entertainment Company: Koen Entertainment

Min Hyo Rin Vogue Aigner Watches 1

Birth Name: Jung Eun Ran (정은란)

Stage Name: Min Hyo Rin (민효린)

Position: Face Of The Group, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: February 5, 1986

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44kg

Place Of Birth: Daegu, South Korea

Entertainment Company: JYP Entertainment

Jessi_Ssenunni_photo

Birth Name: Ho Hyun Ju (호현주)

Stage Name: Jessi (제시)

Nicknames: J-ho, Jessica Ho, Eojjaesseukka

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Birthday: December 17, 1988

Height: 165 cm

Blood Type: O

Place Of Birth: New York, United States

Entertainment Company: YMC Entertainment

Group: Lucky J

Tiffany1

Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)

Korean Name: Hwang Mi Young (황미영)

Stage Name: Tiffany (티파니)

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Birthday: August 1, 1989

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 50kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Korea Kent Foreign Schooll

Hobbies: Flute

Nicknames: Spongebob Hwang, Fany Fany Tiffany, Human Jukebox, Mushroom, Tiffiana, JumFany, AjumNy, Ddilfany, Bam Fany

Place Of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Group: Girls’ Generation

About editor1

Check Also

GIRLS GENERATION is back with ALL NIGHT and HOLIDAY

Happy 10th Anniversary to Girls Generation! Girls Generation is making their 10th Anniversary comeback with …

One comment

  1. rawabi alharbi

    I think there is a mistake in jessi age

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com