Home / Profiles / BTOB Profile

BTOB Profile

BTOBLeft To Right:
Top: Sungjae, Changsub
Medium: Minhyuk, Ilhoon, Hyunsik
Bottom: Eunkwang, Peniel

BTOB (Korean: 비투비) is a seven member boy group under Cube Entertainment, they made their debut on March 21st, 2012 with their first digital single 비밀 (Insane) and made their debut stage on March 22nd, 2012 with their title tracks Insane and Imagine on Mnet’s M! Countdown.

Eunkwang

Birth Name: Seo Eun Kwang (서은광)

Stage Name: Eunkwang (은광)

Date of Birth: November 22, 1990

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Nicknames: Seo-Eunkwang-Chang-Luck

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Piano

Hobbies: Soccer, Playing the Piano

Favourite Colour: Blue

Education: Dongshin University

Place of Birth: Cheoin-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Minhyuk

Birth Name: Lee Min Hyuk (이민혁)

Stage Name: Minhyuk (민혁)

Date of Birth: November 29, 1990

Position: Lead Rapper, Visual

Nicknames: Hamster, Heota

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Blood Type: A 

Instruments: –

Hobbies: Working Out, Watching Movies

Favourite Colour: Black, White

Education: Open Cyber University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Changsub

Birth Name: Lee Chang Sub (이창섭)

Stage Name: Changsub (창섭)

Date of Birth: February 26, 1991

Position: Lead Vocalist

Nicknames: –

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Blood Type: O

Instruments: Piano, Drums

Hobbies: Listening to Music, Drinking Coffee

Favourite Colour: Black

Education: Howon University

Place of Birth: Cheoin-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Hyunsik

Birth Name: Im Hyun Sik (임현식)

Stage Name: Hyunsik (현식)

Date of Birth: March 7, 1992

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Nicknames: Music Sik, Rhyme King

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Guitar, Piano, Bass

Hobbies: Singing, Writing, Composing Music

Favourite Colour: Red

Education: Howon University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Peniel

Birth Name: Peniel Shin (프니엘 신)

Korean Name: Shin Dong Geun (신동근)

Stage Name: Peniel (프니엘)

Date of Birth: March 10, 1993

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Nicknames: –

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: AB

Instruments: Guitar, Bass

Hobbies: Listening to Music

Education: Hanyang University

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Illhoon

Birth Name: Jung Il Hoon (정일훈)

Stage Name: Ilhoon (일훈)

Date of Birth: October 4, 1994

Position: Main Rapper

Nicknames: –

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Blood Type: B

Instruments: –

Hobbies: Shopping

Education: Korea College of Media Arts

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Sungjae

Birth Name: Yook Sung Jae (육성재)

Stage Name: Sungjae (성재)

Date of Birth: May 2, 1995

Position: Face Of The Group, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Nicknames: Yook-Jal-Ddo

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Piano

Hobbies: Snowboarding, Shopping, Fishing

Pet: YookJoy (Snake)

Favourite Colours: Red, Black

Favourite Digit, 666,666

Education: Dongshin University

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

BTOB releases teaser for upcoming comeback!

BTOB will be making their awaited comeback on September 19th! Earlier today, BTOB released some image teasers for …

One comment

  1. #ohayo#momo#marsya

    So cute sungjae and minhyuk I feel I want to hug minhyuk and sungjae if they want .

    😘minhyuk ahhhhhh so cute
    😇I feel I like a angel to sungjae

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com