Home / Profiles / Teen Top Profile

Teen Top Profile

teen top(Left to Right {Clockwise}: C.A.P, Chunji, L.JOE, Niel, Ricky, Changjo)

Teen Top (Korean: 틴탑) is a six member boy group under TOP MEDIA, they made their debut on July 9th, 2010 with their first single album Come Into The World and made their debut stage on July 10th, 2010 with their title track Clap on MBC’s Show Music Core!

C.A.P

Birth Name: Bang Min Soo (방민수)

Stage Name: C.A.P

Date of Birth: November 4, 1992

Position: Leader, Main Rapper

Nicknames: Charisma Rapper, Kapotexd, Mr. Bang

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Blood Type: O

Instruments: –

Hobbies: Designing (Graffiti), Drawing, Exercising

Speciality: Writing Lyrics, Raps

Ideal Type: 4Minute’s Jihyun, Wonder Girls’ Yubin

Education: Dong Seoul College

Place of Birth: Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Chunji

Birth Name: Lee Chan Hee (이찬희)

Stage Name: Chunji (천지)

Date of Birth: October 5, 1993

Position: Lead Vocalist, Face Of The Group

Nicknames: Power Vocal, King of Mirrors, Bunnie

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Blood Type: B

Instruments: –

Hobbies: Do Puzzles, Read

Speciality: Doing Imitations

Ideal Type: Girls’ Generation’s Yuri

Education: Gangdong College

Place of Birth: Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

L.JOE

Birth Name: Lee Byung Hun (이병헌)

Stage Name: L.Joe (엘조)

Date of Birth: November 23, 1993

Position: Lead Rapper

Nicknames: Mischievous Rapper, Byunnie, Byunghoney

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Piano, Violin

Hobbies: Acting

Speciality: English, Playing Piano, Composing

Ideal Type: 4Minute’s HyunA

Education: Daejin University

Place of Birth: Gunsan-si, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea

Niel

Birth Name: Ahn Daniel (안다니엘)

Stage Name: Niel (니엘)

Date of Birth: August 16, 1994

Position: Main Vocalist

Nicknames: Emotional Vocal, Fish Lips

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Guitar

Hobbies: Listening to Music

Speciality: Soccer

Education: Gangdong College

Place of Birth: Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Ricky

Birth Name: Yoo Chang Hyun (유창현)

Stage Name: Ricky (리키)

Date of Birth: February 27, 1995

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Nicknames: Lovely Boy, Rickhanna

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Blood Type: AB

Instruments: Piano

Hobbies: Watching Movies, Playing the Piano

Speciality: Acting

Education: Seoul Hoseo Art College

Place of Birth: Sillim-dong, Gwanak-gu, Seoul, South Korea

Changjo

Birth Name: Choi Jong Hyun (최종현)

Stage Name: Changjo (창조)

Date of Birth: November 16, 1995

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Nicknames: Dancing Boy, Bear

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: B

Instruments: Piano

Hobbies: Choreographing, Listening to Music

Speciality: Self Defense

Education: Seoul Hoseo Art College

Place of Birth: Chuncheon-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

Teen Top wins January 28th’s Music Bank!

Music Bank is back with an hour of great show from your favorite artists! For today’s …

2 comments

  1. TeenTop in korean is 틴탑. not 비투비 <- that's BtoB

  2. I’m pretty sure that L.Joe is Lead Dancer…
    It was mentioned on several TV Shows that he and Changjo are the best Dnacers of the Group.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com