Home / Profiles / I.B.I Profile

I.B.I Profile

IBI1

I.B.I (Korean: 아이비아이) is a five member project girl group under LOEN Entertainment, they officially debuted with the release of their first digital single MOLLAE MOLLAE and held their debut stage on the same day on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track of the same name.

Lee Hae In

Birth Name: Lee Hae In (이해인)

Date of Birth: July 4, 1992

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Blood Type: B

Trainee Period: 5 years

Hobby(ies): Karaoke alone, eating

Speciality(ies):Imitating otaku speech

Company: Elephant Media

Education: Baekseok Arts University

Place of Birth: Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea

Kim So Hee

Birth Name: Kim So Hee (김소희)

Date of Birth: January 20, 1995

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Blood Type: A

Trainee Period: 1 year 4 months

Hobby(ies): Singing

Speciality(ies): Singing, dancing

Company: The Music Works

Education: Samsung Girls’ High School

Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea

YUN CHAE KYOUNG

Birth Name: Yoon Chae Kyung (윤채경)

Date of Birth: July 7, 1996

Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: AB

Trainee Period: 4 years 4 months

Hobby(ies): Learning Languages, Reading Books

Speciality(ies): Acting

Education: Hanlim Multi Art School

Company: DSP Media

Former Group: Puretty

Note: Former Baby Kara

Lee su hYUN

Birth Name: Lee Su Hyun (이수현)

Date of Birth: September 5, 1996

Position: Sub Vocalist, Visual

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: B

Trainee Period: 1 year 10 months

Hobby(ies): Jangbogo cooking, playing with kitty-cats

Speciality(ies): Voice imitation

Company: Elephant Media

Education: Kyongil Tourism Management High School

Place of Birth: Ansan, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Han Hye Ri

Birth Name: Han Hye Ri (한혜리)

Date of Birth: August 24, 1997

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Height: 159 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Blood Type: A

Trainee Period: 11 months

Hobby(ies): Listening to music

Speciality(ies): Dance on TV

Company: Star Empire

Education: Paekche Institute of the Arts

Place of Birth: Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

Jeon So Mi makes her third debut+ Idol drama operation team

  Jeon So Mi from I.O.I is now presenting her third debut from the ‘Idol Drama …

3 comments

  1. คนละซูฮยอนนะ
    I.B.I จะเป็น Lee Suhyun จ้า

  2. Wrong trainee lol the last member is Lee Suhyun who used to be in SS Ent which also bring me to~ Haein actually left SS with her as well. They are both independent now.

  3. Remember: the legendary C.I.V.A died for this nugu group.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com