Home / Profiles / Pledis Girlz Profile

Pledis Girlz Profile

Pledis.Girlz.full.50275

Pledis Girlz (플레디스걸즈) is a ten member trainee group under Pledis Entertainment.

Nayoung

Birth Name: Lim Na Young (임나영)

Stage Name: Nayoung

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Nickname: Corpse Bride, Stone Nayoung

Date of Birth: December 18, 1995

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobby(ies): Listening to Music, Manicure, Drawing

Speciality(ies): Dancing (Urban)

Education: Dongduk Girls University

Strength: Calm, Careful, Respectful

Weaknesses: Too Serious

Favorite Group: Girls’ Generation

Role Model: (Domestic: Suzy, Uee) (International: Angel Haze)

Motto: If you do it, it works out

Life Goal: Not just me, but everybody be happy

Minkyeong

Birth Name: Kim Min Kyeong (강예빈)

Stage Name: Mingyeong

Date of Birth: July 29, 1997

Position: Vocalist

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobby(ies): Cooking

Speciality(ies): Singing

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Kyungwon

Birth Name: Kang Gyeong Won (강경원)

Stage Name: Kyungwon

Date of Birth: November 5, 1997

Position: Vocalist

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobby(ies): Collecting bags, Writing Letters

Speciality(ies): Singing, Dancing

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Eunwoo

Birth Name: Jung Eun Woo (정은우)

Stage Name: Eunwoo

Date of Birth: July 1, 1998

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobby(ies): Doodling

Speciality(ies): Singing

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Yebin

Birth Name: Kang Ye Bin (강예빈)

Stage Name: Yebin

Date of Birth: October 19, 1998

Position: Main Rapper

Height: 162.5 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobby(ies): Looking at images of artists

Speciality(ies): Rapping, Dancing

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Pinky

Birth Name: Zhou Jie Qiong (周洁琼)

Stage Name: Zhou (According to YMC Entertainment)

Introduce herself as: Kyeolkyung

Korean Name: Joo Kyeol Kyung (주결경)

Nickname: Pinky

Date of Birth: December 16, 1998

Position: Main Dancer

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobby(ies): Window shopping, searching beauty sites

Speciality(ies): Dance, Instruments (Pipa, Guitar)

Place of Birth: Shanghai, China

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Strengths: Adapts faster than others

Weaknesses: Thin Ears

Favourite Group: Girls’ Generation, f(x), After School

Role Model: Nana

Shannon

Birth Name: Shannon Bae (샤넌배)

Korean Name: Bae Sung Yeon (성연)

Stage Name: Sungyeon

Date of Birth: May 25, 1999

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: –

Weight: –

Blood Type: –

Education: Orange County School of the Arts

Place of Birth: Buena Park California, USA

yewon

Birth Name: Kim Ye Won (김예원)

Stage Name: Yewon

Date of Birth: December 4, 1999

Height: –

Weight: –

Blood Type: –

Education: –

Place of Birth: Ilsan, South Korea

Siyeon

Official Name: Park Si Yeon (박시연)

Birth Name: Park Jung Hyeon (박정현)

Date of Birth: November 14, 2000

Position: Rapper

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobby(ies): Comic Show, Watching Movies

Speciality(ies): Rapping, Power Dancing

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Kyla

Birth Name: Kyla Massie (카일라 매시)

Stage Name: Kyla

Date of Birth: December 26, 2001

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Height: 165 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: –

Education: –

Place of Birth: California, USA

About editor1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com