Home / Profiles / SF9 (Sensational First 9) Profile

SF9 (Sensational First 9) Profile

SF9
SF9 is a nine member boy group under FNC Entertainment. They will be making their debut soon.
youngbin

Birth Name: Kim Young Bin (김영빈)

Stage Name: Youngbin (영빈)

Birthday: November 23, 1993

Position: Leader, Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Hobbies: Korean Chess, Reading

inseong

Birth Name: Kim In Seong (김인성)

Stage Name: Inseong (인성)

Birthday: July 12, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Hobbies: Chess, Gomokgu, Draw Manga, Puzzle

jaeyoon

Birth Name: Lee Jae Yoon (이재윤)

Stage Name: Jaeyoon (재윤)

Birthday: August 9, 1994

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Sports

dawon

Birth Name: Lee Sang Hyuk (이상혁)

Stage Name: Dawon (다원)

Birthday: July 25, 1995

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Hobbies: Eating, Dress Up, Stealing Hearts

zuho

Birth Name: Baek Ju Ho (백주호)

Stage Name: Zuho (주호)

Birthday: July 4, 1996

Position: Main Rapper, Dancing

Blood Type: O

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Hobbies: Writing Songs, Composing Songs, Walking, Spacing Out

rowoon

Birth Name: Kim Seok Woo (김석우)

Stage Name: Rowoon (로운)

Birthday: August 7, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 189 cm

Weight: 73 kg

Hobbies: Skateboarding, Sports

taeyang

Birth Name: Yoo Tae Yang (유태양)

Stage Name: Taeyang (태양)

Birthday: February 28, 1997

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Hobbies: Walking, Playing Guitar

Instruments: Guitar

hwiyoung

Birth Name: Kim Young Kyun (김영균)

Stage Name: Hwiyoung (휘영)

Birthday: May 11, 1999

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Kick-Boxing, Drawing

chani

Birth Name: Kang Chan Hee (강찬희)

Stage Name: Chani (찬희)

Birthday: January 17, 2000

Position: Dancer, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 57 kg 

Hobbies: Playing Piano, Drawing

Instrument: Piano, Violin

Place of Birth: Hongseong, South Chungcheong, South Korea 

About editor1

25 comments

  1. I can’t wait for them to debut! I’d also like to point out that you have begun by saying “SF9 is a nine member girl group”. This is incorrect since they are all males so it should be “boy group”. I hope you correct this. Fighting! 🙂

  2. I thought Taeyang is the leader?

  3. Can’t wait for their debut…..SF9 Fighting…..

  4. This is what i am waiting for!!!! They are not neoz anymore. They will be debut as sf9 oh yes this must be love okkkk~

  5. Chani and dawon bias here~ i’m their fan since neo school era~ fighting sf9 oppas!! can’t wait for them to debut ~

  6. Zuho oppa your so handsome <3

  7. so beautiful <3 My Oppa are Dawoon and Rowoon

  8. #ohayo#momo#marsya

    3 members from Zuho,Dawson and inseong.Chani,Dawon and Inseong same blood type like me.

  9. Inseong and Juho are my faves i watched their debut the day of Im so excited for this group!!

  10. Yeah Inseong my bias!! #Fanfare

  11. BAE!!!!! <3 god damn they already killed me XD YAll so beautiful XD perfect looking forward for more videos and song from you guys. keep up the good work!!! I will share this group …

  12. That moment that I saw that their maknae was born in 2000. aigoo what to do with my life.

  13. what is Gomokgu or is it Gomoku?

  14. OMO!! I REALLY CANT WAIT TO SEE THEM FROM. THIER DEBUT SOON…. SARANGHAE SF9 😍😍😘😘

  15. DAebak!!! 😊 anyway, who is the visual?

  16. omg what is happening I just saw SF9’s first debut song Fanfare (I think) I thought they haven’t debuted yet?!
    WHAT IS HAPPENING IF THEY HAVEN’T DEBUTED AND I SAW THEIR SONG IM DED I DON’T WANT TO SEE IT BEFORE THEY DEBUT TT ^ TT

  17. CAN SOME HELP ME OML ;;;-;;;

  18. omoooo . i want to see them . i’m really excited yehey . i like thier maknae 😍😍😍

  19. Lunyeol Son Hwang

    Dawon or Taeyang or Rowoon

  20. oppa Zuho.. Youre so handsome

  21. SF stands for “Sensational Feeling”

  22. omo why this guys are so handsome like omo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com