Home / Profiles / TRIPLE T Profile

TRIPLE T Profile

TRIPLE T

(Left to right: Min, Jo Kwon, Hyoyeon)
Triple T is a co-ed group formed by SM Entertainment and JYP Entertainment. They made their debut on August 26th, 2016 with their first digital single Born To Be Wild, and held their debut stage a day prior to their debut on Mnet’s M! Countdown with the title track of the same name.

Hyoyeon1

Birth Name: Kim Hyo Yeon (김효연)

Stage Name: Hyoyeon (효연)

Position: Main Dancer, Main Rapper

Birthday: September 22, 1989

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: AB

Education: Chungbuk Middle School

Hobbies: Dance

Nicknames: Princess Fiona, Dancing Queen, Hyorengi (Tiger), Kim-choding (elementary school-kid Kim), Kim Yeolsal(10-year-old Kim)

Place Of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Group: Girls’ Generation

JO KWON

Stage Name: Jo Kwon 

Nicknames: Kwon, Kkap-Kwon 

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist 

Birthday: August 28, 1989 

Blood Type: A 

Height: 173 cm 

Weight: 53 kg 

Hobbies: Singing, Watching movies, Shopping,Listening to music & Internet 

Education: Kyung Hee University 

Languages: Korean, Japanese, Chinese 

Place Of Birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Min

Birth Name: Lee Min Young

Stage Name: Min

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: June 21, 1991

Blood Type: A

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Hobbies: Dancing

Education: Repertory Company High School in Manhattan

Languages: Korean, English

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

About editor1

Check Also

Girl’s generation (SNSD)’s comeback stage

Girl’s generation (SNSD) is coming back for their 10th anniversary! They are back with their …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com