Home / Profiles / LOONA Profile

LOONA Profile

LOONA Profile

From Left to Right: Heejin, Haseul, ViVi, Hyunjin

LOOΠΔ is a 12 member South Korean Pre-Debut Girl Group under BlockBerry Creative, a subsidiary of Polaris Entertainment. A new member is scheduled to be revealed every month and 7 members has been revealed so far since October 2016. Each member will have her individual album and solo music video, filmed in a different place from the other members. LOOΠΔ 1/3, the first sub-unit of LOOΠΔ, consists of 4 of the members and have released their first mini album “Love & Live” in early March 2017 as well as its repackaged version “Love & Evil” in May.

Members

 

Birth Name: Jeon Hee-jin (전희진)

Stage Name: Heejin (희진)

Nickname: Hee-kki (희끼)

Birthday: October 19, 2000

Place of Birth: Bundang-gu, Seongnam, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Month of Release: October

Sub-unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3

Animal Representation: Rabbit

Colour Representation: Bright Pink

Music Video Location: Paris, France

Solo Title Track: ViViD

Facts: Scared of Birds, Brings a doll to the practice room

 

Birth Name: Kim Hyun-Jin (김현진)

Stage Name: Hyunjin (현진)

Nickname: Hyunjin-bot

Birthday: November 15, 2000

Place of Birth: Jeonju, North Jeolla Province, South Korea

Month of Release: November

Sub-unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3

Animal Representation: Cat

Colour Representation: Yellow

Music Video Location: Tokyo, Japan

Solo Title Track: Around You

Facts: Loves bread, Wants to do earrings CF, can make puppy sounds

 

 

Birth Name: Jo Ha-Seul (조하슬)

Stage Name: Haseul (하슬)

Birthday: August 18, 1997

Place of Birth: Ansan, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Month of Release: December

Sub-unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3

Animal Representation: Bird

Colour Representation: Green

Music Video Location: Iceland

Solo Title Track: Let Me In

Facts: Scared of Birds, Both ears look different, Studied in an American highschool for a year

 

 

 

Birth Name: Im Yeo-Jin (임여진)

Stage Name: Yeojin (여진)

Birthday: November 11, 2002

Place of Birth: Guro, Seoul, South Korea

Month of Release: January

Animal Representation: Frog

Colour Representation: Orange

Music Video Location: Taipei, Taiwan

Solo Title Track: Kiss Later

 

 

 

 

 

Birth Name: Wong Ka Hei, Viian (황가희)

Stage Name: ViVi (비비)

Nickname: BB Cream

Birthday: December 9, 1996

Place of Birth: Hong Kong

Month of Release: April

Sub-unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3

Animal Representation: Deer

Colour Representation: Pastel Rose

Music Video Location: Busan, Korea

Solo Title Track: Everyday I Love You

Facts: Extremely flexible, Needs a body pillow to sleep well

 

 

Birth Name: Kim Jung Eun (김정은)

Stage Name: Kim Lip (김립)

Birthday: February 10, 1999

Place of Birth: South Korea

Month of Release: May

Sub-unit: LOOΠΔ 2/3

Animal Representation: Owl

Colour Representation: Red

Music Video Location: Gimcheon, Korea

Solo Title Track: Eclipse

Facts: Girl Crush, Wants to see an aurora

Birth Name: Jung Jin-Soul (정진솔)

Stage Name: Jinsoul (진솔)

Birthday: June 13, 1997

Place of Birth: South Korea

Month of Release: June

Animal Representation: Fish

Colour: Blue/Black

Music Video Location: ?

Solo Title Track: Singing In The Rain

Music Videos

Love & Live (지금, 좋아해)

Sonatine (알 수 없는 비밀)

Heejin – ViViD

Hyunjin – Around You

Haseul – Let Me In

Yeojin – Kiss Later

ViVi – Everyday I Love You (Feat. Haseul)

Kim Lip – Eclipse

Everyday I Need You (Feat. Jinsoul)

My Melody

My Sunday

The Carol

I’ll Be There

About Kezy

GFRIEND, LOOΠΔ, WJSN

Check Also

Get ready for LOOΠΔ JinSoul’s solo track ‘Singing in the Rain’

LOOΠΔ JinSoul’s upcoming solo track’s name has been revealed to be ‘Singing in the Rain’, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com