Seora – NowKPop https://www.nowkpop.com International KPop Media Frontier Wed, 12 Apr 2017 03:20:34 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=5.5.1 85292321 ACE Profile https://www.nowkpop.com/2015/12/30/ace-profile/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=ace-profile https://www.nowkpop.com/2015/12/30/ace-profile/#respond Wed, 30 Dec 2015 04:09:09 +0000 http://www.nowkpop.com/?p=15998 ACE

From left to right: (Nam Dareum, Yujin, Jina, Seora)

ACE (Korean: 에이스) is a 4 member South Korean girl group under Worthy Entertainment. They officially debuted with their first single album You Fell In Me on September 11, 2015; and held their debut stage on October 14, 2015 on Show Champion with the title track of the same name!

 Jina

Birth Name: Oh Jin A (오진아)

Stage Name: Jina (진아)

Birthday: December 5, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Place Of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Yujin

Birth Name: Kim Yu Jin (김유진)

Stage Name: Yujin (유진)

Birthday: December 8, 1993

Position: Vocalist

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Place Of Birth: Yeongdeok, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
 Dareum

Birth / Stage Name: Nam Da Reum (남다름)

Birthday: March 22, 1994

Position: Main Rapper

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Place Of Birth: Ulleung, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea

Seora

Birth Name: Park Gyeong Hye (박경혜)

Stage Name: Seora (설아)

Birthday: January 14, 1998

Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Place Of Birth: Gunpo, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

]]>
https://www.nowkpop.com/2015/12/30/ace-profile/feed/ 0 15998